Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | |
6:00 | 6:00 Sign On | Sign On | Sign On | Sign On | Sign On | Sign On | Sign On |
6:05 Detailed weather synopsis for Newfoundland, with Weather Watchdog Erling Biggs | |||||||
6:15 Up At The Crack Host: The Late Florence Robbins | (6:45) The Whistler Host: Benjamin Humphries |
||||||
7:00 | Happy Tightwad (6:45 Host: Bernard Ayres |
Day In Day Out Hosts: Heather Swift and Gary Snow |
Day In Day Out |
Day In Day Out |
Day In Day Out |
Day In Day Out |
|
8:00 | Sermon Sampler | The Grease Monkey | |||||
9:00 | Pennance Host: Sister Mary Ursula (9:00 - 11:00) |
BCNAM Host: Betty Collins |
BCNAM | BCNAM | BCNAM | BCNAM | Breathing Room Host: Ben Trovato |
10:00 | University of the Air |
University of the Air |
University of the Air |
University of the Air |
University of the Air |
The Great Eastern Newfoundland's Cultural Magazine |
|
11:00 | Ode to God | Party Line Host: Budge Boyle (11:00 - 12:20) |
Party Line | Party Line | Party Line | Party Line | |
12:00 | Interred Host: Morris Jesso (12:00 - 2:00) |
The Great Eastern (Canadian Link) |
|||||
Town Beat Hosts: Brendan Hennebury and Donny Tucker (12:20 - 1:00) |
Town Beat | Town Beat | Town Beat | Look, It's... Host: Ricki Parabramay |
|||
1:00 | Whaddaya Know Host: Rock Hiscock |
Whaddaya Know | Whaddaya Know | Whaddaya Know | Whaddaya Know | Uncle Jack's Shack | |
2:00 | World Weather Watch Host: Erling Biggs |
NFSE-Stock Market Report (2:00 - 2:05) | Libby Sinyard: Bay Superwoman |
||||
Stations Fill Locally |
Stations Fill Locally |
Off Air | Stations Fill Locally |
Stations Fill Locally |
|||
3:00 | The Three Wise Guys | Medicine Chest Host: Dr. Victor Squires |
|||||
4:00 | Thumbs and Other Things Green |
The Bottling Show | Variety Meats: Hosts: Chub and Stub Laracy |
Signal Test | Paul's Pot Host: Paul Benoit |
Darn It | Playlets |
5:00 | Doc.Doc Host: Benton Christopher (5:00 - 7:00) |
Jock n' Jill Host: Hubie Hendrix |
|||||
BCN 5 o'clock news at 5:30, with weather and sports Anchor: Rita Molloy | 5 news at 5:30 | ||||||
6:00 | Snarkin' A Nar | ||||||
7:00 | Classical Comedy | Symposium | Symposium | Symposium | Symposium | Symposium | Zero Earles BCN Top 40 Countdown |
8:00 | Her Nibs Host: Kathleen Hanrahan |
Moth Interviews Host: Paul Moth |
Show Trial Host: Ariel Flint |
Wearing the Wire Host: Jerome Granger |
For Art's Sake Host: Geralding Cumby |
Puffy & Toe Hosts: Puffy Barbour and Toe Rowsell |
|
9:00 | Iceland Report Host: Bjarni Gudmundson |
Gutted, Head On | Healthy Bytes Host: Blain Hart |
30 for 60 Quizmaster: Lofty Noel |
Jazz Club Host: Kyle West (9:00 - 11:30) |
Mysteries of Newfoundland Host: Darren Tucker |
BCN Concert Series |
10:00 | BCN Kennel Club Host: Dr. Gordon Withers |
Bomb's Away! Host: Wing Cmdr. Berkely Regular |
I Minds the Times | Scott Free Host: Bunker Whitten |
|||
Later | Later | ||||||
11:00 | The Lumber Yard | The Light Fantastico Host: Max "Manhattan" Noftall (11:00 p.m. - 1:00 a.m.) |
|||||
Later: Host: Erling Biggs | Later... | Later... | Later... | ||||
12:00 | The Christian Women's Hour | Noctural Emissions Host: Oz Denty (12:00 - 4:00 a.m.) |
Nocturnal Emissions | Nocturnal Emissions | Nocturnal Emissions | ||
1:00 | Off Air | BCN Blue: The Gentlemen's Hour | |||||
2:00 |